MONO CELLS – 4BB

Features

  • Color uniformity,
  • Higher peel strenght,
  • Tighter product performance distribution and 0.1% efficiency step reduce the mismatch power loss during module assembly,
  • No pin mark,
  • Low reverse leakage current.

Production and quality control

  • Standard cells calibrated by Fraunhofer ISE,
  • LID monitoring,
  • Peel strenght control,
  • Reverse current screening.
Dimensions:
156mm x 156mm ± 0,5mm
Thickness (SI):
200μm ± 20μm
Front:
1,35mm bus bars (silver). Blue antireflection coatings (silicon nitride)
Back:
Back-surface field (aluminum). 2,3mm wide soldering pads (silver)
Efficiency Code1110985654321
Efficiency Eff (%)19.6019.5019.4019.3019.2019.1019.0018.9018.8018.7018.60
Power Ppm (W)4.684.664.644.614.594.564.544.524.494.474.44
Short Circuit Current Isc (A)9.1549.1369.1049.0789.0359.0018.9878.9418.9158.8798.856
Open Circuit Voltage Voc (V)0.6430.6420.6420.6410.6410.6400.6380.6380.6370.6370.636
Max. Power Current Ipm (A)8.6188.6108.5968.5778.5478.4998.4698.4338.3968.3698.355
Max. Power Voltage Vpm (V)0.5430.5420.5400.5380.5370.5370.5360.5360.5350.5340.531
FF%79.5679.4379.3179.2579.2279.2279.2079.1879.1179.0078.89
Current Temperature Coefficient α (Isc)0.04%/K
Voltage Temperature Coefficient β (Voc)-0.30 %/K
Power Temperature Coefficient γ (Pmax)-0.40 %/K

Iscriviti alla

nostra newsletter

Copyright 2021 © All rights reserved.
Tenka Solar GmbH – DE328044229 – Email: sales@tenkasolar.com – | Privacy policy